Prix actuel 04.05.2024
Richard Diebenkorn
Lot 122
Folsom Street Variations II (Gray), 1986
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
50,2 x 75,9 cm (19,8 x 29,9 in)
Lot 122
Estimation:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Bonhams
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 23.05.2024 15:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29476
Nom d’enchère: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams?
dated and numbered 34/35 (there were also 15 artist's proofs)
2 Autres œuvres de Richard Diebenkorn
4 Jours | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
123
Seated Woman in Chemise
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in black ink
€ 2.800 - 4.600
18 Jours | Swann Galleries
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
126
#13 (The Artist's Daughter, Gretchen)
Drypoint on white wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
Richard Diebenkorn
Bay Area Figuration / Bay Area Figurative Mov
Neue Figuration